?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Nov. 27th, 2009

Gaaaah T_T Im so sorry to everyone I was talking to on AIM but my internet keeps disconnecting...and then it doesnt want to reconnect anymore..All because my stupid stepdad cant keep his hands of teh freaking network cable >___<

I will just talk to you guys tomorrow...its to frustrating to keep trying and tehn disconnect again...ugh.....;o;


Well this does give me a change to finally update my journal here LOL..havent done that in a while..O__O But i have like nothing to talk about...How boring lmao...I need more exitement in my life XD;
Because Im not getting much from my work..ugh...its so boring ;o;

Oh yeah and I really like this song! Jo Kwon (2AM) ft Whale (W&Whale) she has a nice voice! ^^

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
buttins
Nov. 27th, 2009 07:01 am (UTC)
I really like that song! *off to download*
cilica
Nov. 27th, 2009 08:58 pm (UTC)
Omg I'm so addicted to it! I keep playing it on my ipod &hearts hehe ^__^ and yay you like it to!
buttins
Nov. 27th, 2009 09:19 pm (UTC)
Yeeesss it's very cool. It made me like Jo Kwon suddenly.
cilica
Nov. 28th, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
hahaha omg yeah...Jo Kwon looks pretty cute in the MV :O And not so feminine XDD
(Anonymous)
Jan. 10th, 2011 01:36 pm (UTC)
Mass Money Makers
It is every webmasters dream to have massive amounts of traffic isn't it? I would like to to share with you a brand new program that came out Dec 28 2010 that is make people a HUGE amount of money. Go to this website and take a quick look. [url=http://www.massmoney-makers.net]Mass Money Makers[/url]
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

September 2011
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tana Tienauchariya